Who knew..and when did they know it?

Seems all of the republican heirarchy knew of Foley’s actions months in advance. They are now furiously pointed at the next guy up the ladder..all the way to Dennis the Menace Hastert.

This is gonna get ugly for the Repubes ..a ripple effect that could ensnare others up for re-election in Nov..

Think about it. Yahoo has the figure pointing by each level of the chain of command here. Will the Moral Majority come out of this without the shit splashing all over a few others? The Dem’s will ride this pony if they have an ounce of sense..

Just sayin..all is fair in love and politics right before an election..long as it isn’t lies and innuendo..

You know what trips me out..ABC was the one breaking the story. The channel that brought us Path to 9/11 and features guys like John Stossel..well.. folks just redeemed themselves…ya think?

About Dusty, hells most vocal bitch

I am a..brown Cali bitch that is quite the opinionated,political, pain-in-the-ass, in your face kinda girl that also loves baseball and music to a fault. Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I'm not sure about the universe.--Albert Einstein-*

Posted on September 30, 2006, in Politics. Bookmark the permalink. 6 Comments.

  1. I’m not sure if the two are co-equal. I’d also wonder if Foley was the rep. for the district that contains DisneyWorld, and if he was doing something they didnt like (of course, Disney has a streak of righteousness running through it, also).

  2. I don’t see how the House of Bush can GET any more shit heaped on it, and yet, there are plenty of people who continue to support the stupid prick. At a certain point it becomes redundant.Whadaya gonna do?

  3. The kid in question lived in Louisianna. I don’t know if Disney is in his district, but at this point it doesn’t matter. I think in some ways the kid set him up too by other articles I have read. But the fact remains he was chasing a minor, that alone is ground for hanging his ass.

  4. Yeah but Poobie..right before an election? To have it come out that YOU knew about a predatory male and covered it up? or glossed it over? Won’t go over well with the general public.

  5. Wow, look, this just in….Washington DC (REUTERS) – A small refrigerator, clock radio, a Toy Story blanket, flashlight, partially eaten pbj and Barney Frank was discovered late last night underneath the desk of former Rep. Mark Foley.

  6. LMAO Steve..good one..touche’ 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: