Shorter economics- The right is full of shit and lies like a rug.

The Fifteen Biggest Lies about the Economy (And Everything Else the Right Doesn’t Want You to Know about Taxes, Jobs, and Corporate America).Joshua Holland’s new book pretty much debunks all the fuckery and bullshit we get from the batshit fucktards on the extreme right…who btw run the Party Of No, known as the GOP. There is an excerpt here at AlterNet worth reading especially since it addresses the latest bs that it iwas the poor folks that caused Wall Street to take that huge shit two years ago and counting.

Via Reader Supported News, we get Krugman’s latest: Hey Small Spender. Oh baby, this one is good.

One of my fav’s, Robert Reich, from his blog: Why Democrats Should Not Join in Economic Scapegoating.

Gotta run, Matt Taibbi is on MSNBC.

About Dusty, hells most vocal bitch

I am a..brown Cali bitch that is quite the opinionated,political, pain-in-the-ass, in your face kinda girl that also loves baseball and music to a fault. Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I'm not sure about the universe.--Albert Einstein-*

Posted on October 11, 2010, in Politics. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: