Category Archives: nutters

From the Dept of WTF?


George Will said what?

Seriously..was he under the influence of psychotropic medications? Better yet, was he drunk or stoned?

A Politico article calls him..lol..the elite conservative commentator. I know many on the edge of the rightwing fringe think of ole George as elite..but not in the same way I think of the word elite. 😉

George thinks Afghanistan doesn’t matter, that is why he wants us out of there. His reasons..sigh..are vastly different than mine in most respects. From his own piehole:

“[F]orces should be substantially reduced to serve a comprehensively revised policy: America should do only what can be done from offshore, using intelligence, drones, cruise missiles, airstrikes and small, potent special forces units, concentrating on the porous 1,500-mile border with Pakistan, a nation that actually matters,”

Pakistan has nukes, and yes that country is an important part of the puzzle in the region. But so is Afghanistan. I despise Karzai with a white hot hate reserved for child molesters. Afghanistan has a nation will never prosper with Karzai’s disgusting persona at the helm. I think we should work towards burying that bag of batshit…in his own feces.

Yes, I know he was probably just reelected..I don’t give a shit. We need to quit propping his fuckwitted ass up. Wait..

Will said what about Karzai and his government:

Even though violence exploded across Iraq after, and partly because of, three elections, Afghanistan’s recent elections were called “crucial.” To what? They came, they went, they altered no fundamentals, all of which militate against American “success,” whatever that might mean. Creation of an effective central government? Afghanistan has never had one. U.S. Ambassador Karl Eikenberry hopes for a “renewal of trust” of the Afghan people in the government, but the Economist describes President Hamid Karzai’s government — his vice presidential running mate is a drug trafficker — as so “inept, corrupt and predatory” that people sometimes yearn for restoration of the warlords, “who were less venal and less brutal than Mr. Karzai’s lot.”

Oh holy fuckamoly..Did I just agree with George Will? Is the sky falling? Is the rapture around the damn corner? Did I just win the Lotto?

This scares me..it really does.

The rightwing nutters have already come out and blasted ole Georgie out of his underoo’s about this. It’s actually quite fun to watch them all piss down both legs over Will’s OpEd.

Ah, life is good..somewhat. Ya gotta take your fun where you find it ya know. 😉

Advertisements